Saint Joseph Academy’s 25 Under 35 awards program celebrates the Academy’s alumnae who are under 35 years of age and are making a difference in their communities. Established in honor of Saint Joseph Academy’s 125th anniversary, this event celebrates our alumnae for living out the mission of the Academy and embodying the character of a Saint Joseph Academy graduate in their personal and professional endeavors.
 
Candidates are either nominated by their peers or self-nominated. An independent committee of Cleveland’s female leaders selects nominees on their achievements, as well as social, philanthropic and community involvement.
 
The 4th Annual 25 Under 35 Awards Ceremony will be held on Saturday, June 16, 2018 at Saint Joseph Academy. 

Nominations are now closed for the 4th Annual 25 Under 35 awards program. 

2018 Honorees

Nancy Abdelshahid Baker ‘09
Erin Barrett ‘06
Katherine Bej ‘09
Rachel Bonoan ‘06
Tori Brenneison ‘04
Brooke Danforth ‘09
Carmen Dvorak ‘03
Darcy Egan ‘09
Kristen Herrmann Fink ‘09
Claire Foley ‘09
Therese Greco ‘09
Alex Borsuk Hasenohr ‘07
Laura Jacobs ‘09
Krystle George Kearns ‘05
Mary E. Klecka ‘02
Erica Krasienko ‘09
Angel Lett ‘02
Arianne Lovey ‘09
Maggie McGuire ‘09
Abby Millar ‘09
Clare Ogonek ‘09
Natalie Rodriquez ‘06
Julie Seman ‘09
Emily Rose Smith ‘09
Maureen Wolf ‘09

2017 Awards Ceremony

Contact Us

Alumnae Director
Ms. Allison Busser ’04
216.251.6788 x221
abusser@sja1890.org

Alumnae and Special Events Coordinator
Ms. Betty Hjort
216.251.6788 x245
 

List of 3 items.

  • 2017 Honorees

    Anne Bernat ‘04
    Katherine Colborn ‘10
    Susan Cullen ‘04
    Sarah Ginty Edington ‘08
    Brenna Fasko ‘02
    Jacqueline Gonzales ‘03
    Brooke Hamilton ‘09
    Kara Isabella ‘08
    Lauren Kluth ‘09
    Leah Baxendale Kozlowski ‘03
    Amanda Kaserman Leininger ‘07
    Rebecca Mahall Leiter ‘02
    Meredith McGuire ‘09
    Emily McGuirk ‘03
    Emily Paskert ‘02
    Beth Phillips Synk ‘03
    Kathe Pocker ‘10
    Maisie Regotti Mitchell ‘07
    Lisa Sanniti ‘03
    Laura Schlecht ‘02
    Tracy Carr Schwab ‘04
    Jennifer Moloney Taylor ‘06
    Alaina Manning Wagner ‘06
    Mary Wallenhorst ‘08
    Eileen Wyza ‘09
  • 2016 Honorees

    Erin Adler '06
    Emily Lusk Battle '04
    Sarah Billittier '11
    Rebecca Ivic Britt '02
    Sylvia Olaszek Brochue '00
    Emma Cleary '09
    Ginger Margevicius Fiscella '00
    Kelly Heilman '08
    Lisa Abraham Hoekenga '00
    Allison Jarus '05
    Nora Kelly '01
    Caroline Kelly Kessler '00
    Kelly Glasenapp Lisy '04
    Rachel Mistur '02
    LauraAnn Moore '99
    Chelsea Mullarkey '07
    Alyssa Phillips Nadin '04
    Fadia Nemeh '02
    Moline Prak Pandiyan '03
    Kate Mone Patton '02
    Beth Rath '04
    Deirdre Rossman '10 
    Laura Simna '03
    Amanda Waltos '10
    Sophia Weinmann '07
     
  • 2015 Honorees

    Sandy Abraham ‘03
    Kate Andrejcak ‘06
    Alison Barberic ‘01
    Allison Busser ‘04
    Maureen Clark ‘05
    Liz Conway ‘99
    Christine Dersi Davis ‘03
    Eileen Dorsey ‘01
    Meghan Fibbi ‘05
    Krista Freeman ‘07
    Emily Hanson ‘99
    Liz Looney ‘02
    Megan Lowes ‘09

    Hannah McGlynn ‘07
    Gina Morris Tohme ‘99
    Ashley Nemeh ‘06
    Claire Occhionero ‘06 
    Renee Rawlings ‘06
    Emily Roach ‘02
    Meghan Roach Kapp ‘01
    Kathryn Rybarczyk ‘02
    Ellen Setzer ‘08
    Margaret Sweeney Kresser ‘03
    Emily Tarr ‘07
    Shannon Tomek ‘08
     
     

The 2017 Recipients